Per prenotare una visita o avere ulteriori informazioni dalla nostra reception, telefonare allo

+39 0331 575757

Dal Lunedì – Venerdì

Orari: 09.00-13.00/14.00-18.00

IN PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 13 D.LGS N. 196/2003

In accordance with the provisions of art. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003, as well as by the General Provision of the Guarantor of Privacy of 8 May 2014, Sport Service Mapei Srl, headquartered in (21057) Olgiate Olona (VA), via Busto Fagnano n. 38, informs users of the website www.mapeisport.it of the type of cookies used by them and the purposes pursued with the information obtained, as well as providing instructions for selecting / deselecting individual cookies.

WHAT IS A COOKIE AND WHY DO WE USE COOKIES?

A “cookie” is a small text file created by some websites on your computer when it accesses a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent from a web server (which is the computer on which the visited web site is running) to the user’s browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) and stored on the computer; they are then re-sent to the website at the time of subsequent visits.

Some operations could not be accomplished without the use of cookies, which, in some cases, are therefore technically necessary. In other cases, the site uses cookies to facilitate and facilitate navigation by the user or to allow them to access the services specifically required.

Cookies can remain in the system for long periods and may also contain a unique identifier. This allows sites that use them to track user navigation within the site for statistical or advertising purposes to create a personalized profile of the user from the pages that he visited and show them and / or send them targeted advertisements (cd Behavioral Advertising).

WHICH COOKIE IS USED AND FOR WHICH FINALITIES

This site uses different types of technical cookies, but no profiles.

The Owner, following the indications provided by the Guarantor Authority in the general measure of May 8, 2014, lists below the specific categories of cookies used, the purpose and the consequence of their deselection:

Cookie Type Purpose Conservation Time Consequence in case of deselection
Technicians Cookies Site Management. Allow the operation and safe exploration of the Website Valid for session of navigation These are the cookies needed to use the website, blocking them does not allow it to work
Functional Cookies Facilitate navigation and the service rendered to the user according to a set of criteria from the latter selected Valid for session of navigation It would not be possible keep the choices made by users during navigation
Analytics Cookies Collect formatted information aggregated on navigation aside of users to optimize the experience of navigation and the services themselves. Established by the third part It would no longer be possible for the Holder to acquire aggregate information

Third Party Cookies

Third party cookies, ie cookies created by a web site other than the one you are currently visiting, are also operating on this website.

Based on the privacy statement of May 8, 2014, the Owner is required to provide the updated link to third party consent information and forms with which specific cookie install agreements have been concluded through own site.

In particular, users are informed that the website uses the following services that release cookies:

– Google Maps service: The interactive maps provided by Google maps allow users who browse this site to receive detailed information about the location of the company. Google Maps uses different cookies, the following links can be found in the combined Google Privacy Policy, which includes information about cookies that Google Maps can install: http://www.google.si/policies/technologies/cookies/ and http : //www.google.co.uk/intl/en-GB/policies/.

– The Google Analytics web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics is a web analytics service that uses cookies that are stored on the user’s computer to allow the visited site to analyze how users use. Information generated by the cookie on the use of the site visited by the user (including the IP address) will be transmitted to Google and filed with Google servers in the United States. Google will use this information to track and examine your site’s use of the site, compile site activity reports for site operators, and provide other services related to website activities and the use of the Internet . To consult Google’s privacy policy regarding the Google Analytics service, and to express your consent to the use of these cookies, please refer to the Internethttp: //www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html as well as click on the following link: Privacy Policy. If you want to disable such cookies please click on the following link: Opt Out.

– The YouTube video display service. Videos posted on the website, when viewed, set third-party cookies on your computer or on the mobile device of the YouTube domain. The purpose of these cookies is described in the Google Privacy Notice available at the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/.

SOCIAL BUTTONS

On the www.mapeisport.it website there are some “buttons” (called “social buttons / widgets”) that depict social networking icons (example, youtube). These buttons allow users who are browsing sites to interact with a “click” directly with the social networks depicted there. In this case, the social network acquires the user’s visit data, while the Owner will not share any navigational information or data of a user acquired through their own site with social networks accessible via Social buttons / widgets.

TREATMENT MODES

The processing of data is carried out through computer and telematic supports by specially appointed internal agents. The data is kept in electronic archives and with full assurance of the minimum security measures provided by the legislator.

COMMUNICATION AND DISTRIBUTION

The collected data will not be disclosed and disseminated. The communication to third parties, other than the Owner, the managers, internal but also external to the company structure, and those in charge of the treatment identified and named ex artt. 29 and 30 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003 and s.i., is provided where necessary for the purposes mentioned above, to third parties (such as supply companies and IT service providers that ensure the proper functioning of the portal) engaged in the correct and regular pursuit of the purposes described. In any case, the processing by third parties will be carried out according to correctness and in compliance with the provisions of the law in force.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The person concerned can claim his rights as expressed by Art. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, addressing the data controller. In particular, pursuant to art. 7 the person concerned will be able to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments; d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2; (e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of them as designated representatives in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge. The person concerned has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, the integration of the data; b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; (c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct selling or for the purpose of market research or commercial communication.

TITLE, RESPONSIBLE AND PRIVACY COMMUNICATION

The Holder is Sport Service Mapei Srl, headquartered in Olgiate Olona (VA), via Busto Fagnano, n ° 38. An updated list of managers, appointed by the Owner pursuant to art. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, is available at the registered office of the Owner. For each communication ex artt. 7 and ss. Of D.lgs. n. 196/2003 and s.m.i. the Holder makes available the email address segreteria@mapeisport.it.

STORAGE TIMES

The data is kept for the time indicated in the table above, in this document, and in any case until expressly exercised the right of opposition by the party concerned.

DESIGN AND ACTIVATION OF COOKIE

By accessing the site and passing the initial banner containing brief information, you expressly consent to the use of the technical and profiling cookies expressly mentioned in this document and the installation of third party cookies mentioned above.

Selecting / deselecting individual cookies can be done freely through your browser (by selecting the settings menu, clicking on Internet options, opening the privacy tab and choosing the desired cookie block level). For more information, please see the following links: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, and Microsoft Windows Explorer.

Also, you can enable the Do Not Track option on most of the latest generation browsers.

Third-party cookies may be disabled by contacting the third party privacy policy, by using the link above or by contacting it directly. Disabling third party cookies does not affect navigability in any way.

For more information about cookies, including how to view those that have been set up on your device, how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.